Disclaimer and privacy

Agreement Statement regarding the use of this website

These conditions apply to the use of the Aikido Insight magazine website. By accessing and browsing (‘browse’) this website or by using the information on this website, the user automatically accepts and agrees to the following terms of use.

Information disclaimer

This website is intended to serve general information purposes only. The information provided on this website is not intended as an advice in any way. The information on this website is composed and maintained with continuous care and attention by Aikido Insight magazine. However, Aikido Insight magazine cannot give any warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the information on this website. Therefore no rights can be derived from the information on this website. Aikido Insight magazine is under no circumstances liable for damages of whatever nature, in anyway resulting from the use of this website or resulting from or related to the use of information presented on or made available through this website or damages resulting from the non-availability of this website.

The website of Aikido Insight magazine might include references and/or hyperlinks to third party websites. These references and hyperlinks are included for information purposes only and are carefully selected by Aikido Insight magazine in good faith. In no event Aikido Insight magazine gives any guarantee or accepts any liability in relation to the content, use and availability of such websites.

Intellectual property

All intellectual property rights, including but not limited to, copyrights, trademark rights and database rights related to the information, text, images, logos, photographs and illustrations on this website and regarding the lay-out and design thereof are the property of Aikido Insight magazine and/or have been licensed to Aikido Insight magazine by the owner(s) of those rights. The information on this website is only meant for personal, non commercial use. The reproduction and publishing (of parts of) the content of this website for non personal and/or commercial use, in whatever form, or in whatever way, is prohibited without the prior written consent of Aikido Insight magazine.

The use of hyperlinks to (any page of) the website of Aikido Insight magazine is only allowed with prior written consent of Aikido Insight magazine. Aikido Insight magazine will not allow any hyperlink to (any page of) her website if the content, image or reputation of the host website is irreconcilable with the name, reputation, services or products of Aikido Insight magazine or the content of this website, in the opinion of Aikido Insight magazine.

Privacy

Aikido Insight magazine respects the privacy of all users of this website and ensures that personal information provided to Aikido Insight magazine by email and/or by the Contact form, will be treated confidentially and in conformity with the Dutch Privacy Law, called “Personal Data Protection Act” (Wet Bescherming Persoonsgegevens, Wbp).

Personal information provided to Aikido Insight magazine via the website of Aikido Insight magazine or by email, shall be used solely for the purpose for which the personal data is provided to Aikido Insight magazine, for instance the reply to requests for information. If you have any question with respect to the processing of your personal data by Aikido Insight magazine, please contact Aikido Insight magazine using the Contact form.

Applicable law

The entrance and use of this website and these Conditions are governed by Dutch law.

Aikido Insight magazine reserves the right to change this disclaimer without consent or notice.